P-WORKS: Ditch Maintenance Archived

2588 Tredway Drtive Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4572960

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Ditch Maintenance

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, mosquito

Description

Ditch needs cleaning and removing of trees from the storm Irma. I have written several requests. And was told that this problem will be moved to the top of the list, but at this time I still haven't heard from anyone about this issue. The mosquitoes and water bugs are getting very bad to the point that you can not sit and enjoy the back yard with my grandchildren.

also asked...
Q. Has Macon-Bibb County cleaned this ditch before?
A. Yes
Q. Are you the property owner?
A. Yes
Q. Where is this drainage ditch?
A. Side of Yard
Q. Does ditch need cleaning?
A. Yes
Q. Does ditch need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. What tool do we need to bring?
A. Bush Hog, Weed Eater

8 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged B Jordan (Registered User)

  • Closed B Jordan (Registered User)

  • Reopened Debbie Roquemore (Registered User)

  • Debbie Roquemore (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged B Jordan (Registered User)

  • Closed B Jordan (Registered User)

  • Debbie Roquemore (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.