P-WORKS: Clean Macon Bibb Owned Property Archived

Tredway Drive Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4572966

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Clean Macon Bibb Owned Property

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

The top entrance to Tredway Drive needs to be cut. Children and Adults has to walk in the street due to the grass grown very high, this issue is very on safe for people as well as drivers. My son is disabled and has to walk in the middle of the street when he is walking to the bus stop. Yes I have reported this issues several times and still nothing has been done, but I was. Its said that we as a community has to pay the same taxes but have to put in a issue report just to keep our community safe and clean. told that it will go to the top of the list

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. Yes, lot is vacant
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. yes
Q. Is there debris on the property?
A. yes

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.