Parks and Playgrounds Archived

East Dorset Drive Dixon, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4573862

Submitted To:

City of Dixon

Category:

Parks and Playgrounds

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Dixon

Reported:

on

Description

weeds in median island

also asked...
Q. Which park or playground?
A. landscaping median island
Q. Better describe location in park please.
A. median island East Dorset
Q. What type of issue are you reporting in the park/ playground?
A. Maintenance
Q. Parks and playground issue description:
A. lots of tall weeds. need to be removed.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment