Graffiti - Private Property Archived

2523 Blanding Ave Alameda 94501, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4573932

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Graffiti - Private Property

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

333 Lancaster St. Oakland, on estuary side of building, there are 6 areas of graffiti on the WES building that are not only ugly, but offensive! The picture shows one that is sort of mild! The paint needed to cover is Behr Premium slate gray #6695.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.