Other Archived

1200 2nd St Nw Albuquerque, NM 87102, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4574290

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Wells Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180617-000644

Description

Watched lady with kids and dog couldn't even walk on sidewalk because of this guy! 2nd, 3rd and 1st street are like a horrible movie with all the homeless with tents, tarps, grocery carts how is this ok????The city needs to be more proactive about moving them along, allow APD more authority to remove them, change and or create city ordinances to make it illegal to live on a sidewalk or alley!!!! The people who are homeless and really want help go to the shelters... the majority of homeless don't want help and choose to live in the streets. Some people say " they are not hurting anyone." But they are ... the syringes the trash the smell of urine ....#FedUp


9 Comments

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (1462597) (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • MIDTOWN (Registered User)

  • Trevor Hatchell (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1462597) (Registered User)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.