Manhole / Catch Basin Open

688 Ma-38 Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2135

Issue ID:

4574961

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Manhole / Catch Basin

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

All three manhole covers make clanging noise as cars drive over them. This is on the southbound side of Winthrop Street. Manhole locations are highlighted in the photo

also asked...
Q. Please provide location (closest address or landmark)
A. 3 Manholes on south side of the street outside 688 Winthrop Street
Q. Please select issue
A. Manhole cover loose or depressed

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...