Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Code Violations Acknowledged

Albany Plan Of Union Ave Albany NY 12208, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 380

Issue ID:

4575538

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

236 times

Neighborhood:

Albany

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Construction equipment and piles of gravel/debris completely blocking the only path straight through Washington park. Watching a man try to navigate his blind friend around this was terrifying. They ultimately went up around the trees in the grass. This path has been blocked for weeks but this is the worst I have seen it.

also asked...
Q. What type of violation are you reporting? Please select one of the following options:
A. Means of egress
Q. If "other" please describe here:
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.