Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

Tree Removal & Trimming Acknowledged

351 Kenwood Ave Hamden, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4575729

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Tree Removal & Trimming

Viewed:

249 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported via:

http://www.hamden.com

Reported:

on

Description

Is the attached tree under the Town, as in the sideways there is a drain and cable path. If it is a Town tree, Please remove it as the dead branches
damaged my car, and that being infected by Emerald ash borer, may be dangerous to keep it on.
Please let me know, and confirm me who belongs that tree and accordingly I will go to bring that down for my safety.


2 Comments

  • Director, Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tree Warden (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.