Codes Compliance Archived

3643 47th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4575796

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

37 times

Reported:

on

Description

For the past year and a half the renter at this address has parked his vehicle in the yard, backed up nearly to my property. He leaves his truck running pumping exhaust into my porch when we try to enjoy some time outdoors. There is a lot of junk all over the front yard too. Stuff has been sitting there for more than a year as well.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.