Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Curbside Solid Waste Issue Acknowledged

16542 Lindsay St Detroit, MI 48235, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4575814

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

275 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

House abandon and dangerous there is no category for abandon houses

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Receptacle / Container
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.