Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

Embarcadero Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4576423

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

820662

Description

Bike path blocked by traffic cones and various obstacles for about 100 yards. The line of cones forces cyclists to swerve into traffic and do not appear to have been placed there as part of an official construction project.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Bicyclist Safety - Bike Path/Lane/Route

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.