Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole Acknowledged

5535 3rd Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

4577510

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

WR-Wastewater

Viewed:

81 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, odor

Description

The pothole is behind my neighbors house. Two houses south of 5535 3rd Ave N. The hole is aligned with the sewer line coming off the house and it my have come disconnected causing erosion and a giant pothole. The hole is getting bigger and since it has gotten worse I am getting a horrible smell in my house. it smells like sewer.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. In the alley between 3rd ave n and 4th ave n and between 55thstreet and 56th street
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.