Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage Acknowledged

1348 Waverly St Houston, TX 77008, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 585

Issue ID:

4577540

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

288936

Description

trees planted on City property blocking culvert under driveway. please remove trees and ensure culvert flows.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Roadside Ditch / Culvert - Drainage.

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.