Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Open

81st Ave. Between Rudsdale & San Leandro Blv., Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4577637

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

820785

Tagged:

trash

Description

Black Mercedes Beinz, license # 7LPF054

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Abanded Auto
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...