Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Recycling Acknowledged

600 12th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4577933

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Recycling

Viewed:

37 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Can you send out the recycling pick up schedule for 12th and 13th Ave S between 8th St and 5th St. Several residents obviously don't have a clue when to put out their containers. This address has 3 containers out today which probably includes the apartments across the street.

also asked...
Q. What recycling-related issue is being reported?
A. Request for General Program Information

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.