Traffic Signals/Signs Archived

323 Massachusetts 129 Chelmsford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 35105

Issue ID:

4579581

Submitted To:

Town of Chelmsford

Category:

Traffic Signals/Signs

Viewed:

176 times

Neighborhood:

Chelmsford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

traffic signal coming FROM Mill Road onto 129 going towards the center of Chelmsford is STILL faulty. People often need to go when its red, which is VERY DANGEROUS. Not ALL the time, but it still needs to be fixed!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Administration (Verified Official)

  • DPW/Highway Division (Verified Official)

  • TPT (Registered User)

  • Closed DPW/Engineering (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.