Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Fishermans Beach Stairway eroded Acknowledged

Fishermans Beach Humphrey St., Swampscott, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4579800

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

other

Viewed:

1515 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Stairs are badly eroded, especially top stairs. I took a bad fall on Sunday, June 17 because of this. I have also notified Mr.Cresta.
Gloria Kozlosky; willglokoz6301@gmail.com; 781-584-4311


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.