PotholeS Archived

14 Harmony Lane Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4580975

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

I've made note of this concern several times.
Multiple and bad potholes on Harmony Lane in Framingham. I have to drive up on the side of the road to avoid them. Can we PLEASE fix this ASAP They are getting worse. The image I downloaded was only part of it. Another major one at top of road but site only lets me download one picture

also asked...
Q. Please provide the closest street address or intersection
A. Fay Rd. and Old Central Turnpike
Q. Additional Details
A. Multiple potholes on Harmony Lane getting worse

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.