Residential Large Item Pick Up Archived

611 11th Street Sw Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5270

Issue ID:

4581821

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Residential Large Item Pick Up

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Barelas

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180619-002419

Tagged:

blocked

Description

These items were dumped. They are in the alley near 611 11th Street SW. They are a magnet for the homeless and druggies shooting up.

also asked...
Q. What type of large item?
A. Other
Q. What day is your trash pick up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is your large item that you want to be picked up? (e.g. couch, chair, air-conditioner)
A. Mattress and Box Springs

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.