Residential Large Item Pick Up Archived

1100 Coal Avenue Sw Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4581891

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Residential Large Item Pick Up

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Barelas

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180620-001657

Service Request ID:

180619-002421

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This mattress and box spring were dumped. They are in the alley between 11th and 12th Streets SW. They are causing problems with the homeless and the druggies.

also asked...
Q. What type of large item?
A. Other
Q. What day is your trash pick up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is your large item that you want to be picked up? (e.g. couch, chair, air-conditioner)
A. Mattress and Box Springs

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.