Continuing Garbage Issue Archived

453-491 Chapanoke Road Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

458295

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Curbside Collection | Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

2550 times

Neighborhood:

Southwest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I know members of the Ren Park community have posted several times about the garbage being an issue at the International grocery store. There are massive amounts of trash and dumping going on at this location. I also recognize that the City of Raleigh has investigated and when they stopped by, found no violations. I believe that is because the COR investigators came through after the garbage was picked up by the trash services. Attached are pictures I took within the past few hours of more garbage issues. I hope when the City of Raleigh investigates this time, they will head out to the location on a Monday before the trash services team comes through and removes the items. This trash and dumping accumulates over each weekend and blows into our community.


Post a New Comment

20 Comments

  • Meredith M. (Guest)

  • Meredith M. (Guest)

  • Meredith M. (Guest)

  • Chapanoke resident (Guest)

  • gwu5775 (Registered User)

  • ##SouthwestRAL## (Registered User)

  • ##SouthwestRAL## (Registered User)

  • RaleighRes (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • ##SouthwestRAL## (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Meredith (Registered User)

  • alan michael (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • M Stone (Registered User)

  • yoder (Registered User)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • hugh (Guest)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed SeeClickFix Moderators (Admin)

Comments are closed for archived issues.