Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

4714 Lakeview Detroit Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4584083

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

275 times

Reported:

on

Description

The trees on the berm at 4714 Lakeview have raised two sidewalks slabs from ground level. It is a tripping hazard. Can someone please shave the roots back & replace the slabs or cure the tripping hazards? Original complaint dated 9/06/17. Nothing has been done, yet the sidewalk on the opposite side of the street (in front of abandoned houses & lots) has been replaced. I have emailed the City twice to no avail

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Lakeview and E Canfield
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 3-4
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. 2" deflections

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • TB (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.