Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

4724 Lakeview Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4584131

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

572 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, tree, sidewalk

Description

The trees on the berm at 4724 Lakeview have raised sidewalks slabs from ground level. This corner is a designated bus stop for school children. The tripping hazards are both along Lakeview and E Forest. Can someone please shave the roots back & replace the slabs or cure the tripping hazards? Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Lakeview and E Forest
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 3-4
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. +2" deflection

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - BF (Verified Official)

  • TB (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.