Street Issue (Other than Pothole) Archived

500-598 Webster Place Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18175

Issue ID:

458500

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

570 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

454933

Service Request ID:

454472

Description

I have reported this mattress at least three times only to have the issue closed each time. The mattress is still there and is now a place for homeless drug addicts to shoot drugs, why is this dangerous situation allowed to continue?


Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Larry Mortimer (Registered User)

  • EME (Guest)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Gary Knecht (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • guest (Guest)

  • 60mile (Registered User)

  • Gary Knecht (Registered User)

  • 60mile (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Gary Knecht (Registered User)

  • 60mile (Registered User)

  • 60mile (Registered User)

  • 60mile (Guest)

  • 60mile (Guest)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.