Acknowledged by: Hamden, CT

General Issues Acknowledged

Dunbar Hill Lane And Cooper Lane Hamden, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4585719

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Tree Removal & Trimming

Viewed:

1075 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

The corner of dunbar hill lane and cooper lane is blocked with trees so that you cannot see if traffic is coming.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • The Mayor <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Administrative Secretary (Verified Official)

  • Administrative Secretary (Verified Official)

  • aaront (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Tree Warden / Supt. Trees (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.