Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Outdoor Storage Acknowledged

!470 Willowwisp Drive Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4585808

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Noise

Viewed:

38 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Neighbor is doing work after 10p.m which is causing disturbance and the outdoor storage is to close to the next door neighbor wall.
the shed vibrates against the wall .
The neighbor has a tall bush in front of shed which conceals the sight of storage shed. Is there not a noise ordinance in city limits of Fort. Bend?

also asked...
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. no

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.