Water Archived

105 East Dorset Drive Dixon, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9855

Issue ID:

4586197

Submitted To:

City of Dixon

Category:

Other

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Dixon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Along the sidewalk outside of La Cocina Mexicana there is excessive watering of plants. When we were seated there were already puddles of water both on the sidewalk and in the plant area. We stayed at the restaurant for well over 30 minutes and the sprinklers remained on even after we left. Water conservation is a huge issue so I hope this problem of overwatering is recognized and dealt with in a timely manner.

also asked...
Q. Description:
A. Excessive Water Usage via Sprinkler

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.