Traffic Issue Archived

301–363 11th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4586490

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Duplicated By:

4586853

Description

The valet service at the North Ward School is parking their over flow cars along 3rd St between 10th Avenue North and 13th Avenue North. The valets are running up and down the alley between 11th and 12th Ave N and along 3rd St. They shouldn’t be using public parking spaces for commercial purposes. They are also driving at high rates of speed down both directions in the alley.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Green Thumb (Registered User)

  • New to neighborhood (Registered User)

  • vestaljames (Registered User)

  • New to neighborhood (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Keith Glasgow Parking Division Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.