Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way Archived

1817 64th Ave Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4245

Issue ID:

4586976

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Seminary

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

821354

Tagged:

tree

Description

dry ovet grown grass and tree branches. very dry fire hazard, edpecially with the 4th coming . location keeps changing above. exact location is E St & 90th ave

also asked...
Q. Are weeds blocking line of sight for pedestrians or drivers?
A. YES
Q. Where are the weeds?
A. Public Property - Other
Q. Can you describe the precise location? (intersection or landmark)
A. 90th ave & E st

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • ??# (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.