P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way Archived

1900 - 1936 Manson Rd Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13165

Issue ID:

4586985

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

grass high, on each side of street , trash on road, bushes need trim, cut back , industrial riding lawn mower, weed eater, trash bags

also asked...
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Where to cut?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. Is trimming needed?
A. Yes
Q. Where do we need to trim or cut?
A. Tree limbs or shrubbery needs trimming back
Q. Are any of the views obstructed?
A. Yes, View of intersection blocked

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.