Couch and Broken TV Still in Alley! Archived

4646 32nd Ave North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 980

Issue ID:

4588996

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

64 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This issue was originally reported on 6/11 by another user. I use this alley for my home and these items are still in the alley. Trash pick up has already occurred since the original request was submitted but nothing has occurred. The TV has large pieces of broken glass around it causing a hazard for any vehicles and pedestrians. Please address this as soon as possible.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture, Appliances
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.