Tree Issue Open

12023 Ashton Avenue Detroit, MI 48228, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4589162

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

488 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Overgrown backyard at 12027 ashton, trees hanging over my property and my home. This property is in the land bank , if the trees fall , they will crash my home at 12019 ashton

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Yard

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

I want to...