Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Trash & Recycling Issues Acknowledged

Humphrey Street Swampscott, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4589189

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

635 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The trash cans at Linscott Park and on Humphrey St across from Hawthorne by the Sea were overflowing with trash this morning at 10:00am. Makes a very poor impression of the town and attracts rats.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.