Animal Related Archived

720 13th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4589217

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Animal Related

Viewed:

149 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is a white pitbull locked in an outdoor cage. he is never let out and doesnt even stand up anymore. no food or water. this dog is dying there all alone. please prosecute these people.

also asked...
Q. What is the Animal Related Issue?
A. abused or neglected animal

Post a New Comment

20 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County - Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County - Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County - Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County - Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County - Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Apple (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County - Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • BoredHousewife (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • BoredHousewife (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • BoredHousewife (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County - Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • Apple (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.