Yard cutting Archived

1894 Clinton Road Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1350

Issue ID:

4589407

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

This property is a duplex and yard is Never kept cut, overgrown grass, weeds etc..this property is always unkept and a corner lot and eye sore..

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged D. Alava (Registered User)

  • Closed D. Alava (Registered User)

  • Victor hudson (Registered User)

  • Victor hudson (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.