Driveway Open

19471 Helen Street Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4589479

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

1466 times

Reported:

on

Description

There was a tree tore down to turn off gas to tear down a house and when doing so it messed up my sidewalk and driveway to wear it is broking tilting and leaning to one side to wear on the side of my house i will have puddle of water by it now i have called the city and still no one has can to even look at it.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 19471 helen
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Other
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...