Weed & Litter Complaint Archived

13201 Russian Sage Ct. Ne Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4589648

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Weed & Litter Complaint

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Albuquerque

Reported via:

https://www.cabq.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180621-001043

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The weeds in the cracks both in the street and along the edge of the street are about 3-6 inches tall. No spraying has been done this year and as far as I can remember there was no spraying done last year either. This is an eyesore.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.