Tree Concern Acknowledged

11029 Wood Elves Way Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11785

Issue ID:

4590488

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree has dead limbs that overhang the sidewalk and street; tree may be in decline/dying.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Street tree
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.