Other Concerns Archived

402 Wellham Avenue GLEN BURNIE, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 483985

Issue ID:

4590815

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported via:

https://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, overgrowth

Description

There is an overgrown bush at the intersection of the 200 block of Furnace Branch Road and Wellham Avenue that poses a risk to a driver attempting to make a left turn from Wellham Avenue onto Furnace Branch Road. The bush blocks the view of oncoming traffic coming from the right side. This causes the driver to have to pull into traffic coming from the left in order to see oncoming traffic from the right side.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.