Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

840 23rd Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 320

Issue ID:

4591114

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

67 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

rodents, mosquito

Description

This house has truly become a hazard. I just witnessed RATS running along the roof and daily there are swarms of mosquitos all over their roof because of how rotted it is. I live next door and I don't even want to go outside with my 9 month old because of this home. It's horrible.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.