Overgrown plants obstructing traffic view Archived

1806 9th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4592762

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

136 times

Reported:

on

Description

Can't see when headed N on 18th Street at that stop sign on 9th Avenue S so you have to pull up into dangerous road to see if clear to make turn. This has been resolved in the past but it just grows again. All those shrubs need to be removed!
That lot is also always littered, needs to be be maintained!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.