Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Streetlights Acknowledged

498 8th Street Jersey City, NJ 07302, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4592958

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic & Engineering - Streetlighting

Viewed:

416 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

It's a little dark on 8th street by Enid Jones Park. I don't think there are any lights installed here and the NJ Turnpike lights have been out for a while.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. 0000
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Other (describe below)
Q. Additional Information
A. It's a little dark on 8th street by Enid Jones Park. I don't think there are any lights installed here and the NJ Turnpike lights have been out for a while.

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.