PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

1558 Cambridge Drive Macon Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 290

Issue ID:

4592990

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

House has been empty for about 20 years. Front yard is being routinely cut, but backyard has been abandoned and is now virtually a mini forest. My fear is that it has become a haven for snakes, rats and other vermin.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. No
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged D. Alava (Registered User)

  • Closed D. Alava (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.