Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Streetlights Acknowledged

425-435 Summit Ave Jersey City, NJ 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4593024

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic & Engineering - Streetlighting

Viewed:

319 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Broken/Fallen Lamppost is located at the corner of Sip Avenue & Summit Avenue.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. N/A
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Other (describe below)
Q. Additional Information
A. Lamppost is broken and fell down on the floor on the sidewalk.

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.