Community Path Concern Đã lưu trữ

Bartram Road South Between Landings Way North And Landings Way North Savannah, Georgia Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 1475

ID Vấn đề:

4594224

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Community Path Concern

Đã xem:

93 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Landings Association

Được báo cáo thông qua:

https://landings.org

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

traffic, sidewalk

Mô tả

Several years ago I requested a sidewalk be installed on Bartram between TLCo at Landings Way North and the other end at Landings Way North and was informed it wasn't possible for a variety of utility reasons. I have stopped walking along that section of Bartram as there is just too much traffic on the road coming at me. Even at 30 MPH a big pickup or SUV coming at you is scary. Time has passed and things have changed. I ask that my request be reconsidered as this section of Bartram is really the only main road in the Landings that doesn't have a sidewalk now that I am aware of. Please make this a priority for 2019 if not sooner.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. What is the problem?
Đáp. Other
Hỏi. Where is the community path located (intersection/side streets)?
Đáp. Need Community Patch along Southern Section of Bartram

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.