Stormwater Issue/Flooding Archived

4133 13th Way Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4594323

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicate of:

4581450

Description

Homeowner has a drain line attached to roof drainage that empties directly into the canal.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. 4113 13th Way NE-Rear of home
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.