Trash Collection - Missed Archived

3543 10th St Nw Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4594347

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Trash Collection - Missed

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00328390

Tagged:

trash

Description

trash was not picked up today, probably because a vehicle was blocking their path. this has been a constant problem for weeks now, something has to be done.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.