PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated Archived

2740 Pinewood Dr. Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4594938

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

House at 765 Pinewood Dr., Macon, 31204, (McDowell property) and wooded lot next to it (also McDowell property), are overgrown with weeds. Weeds have grown up the back of the house and now are coming over the roof. A fallen tree is in the front yard. Growth from wooded lot is extending into the street in a deep curve in Pinewood, creating hazardous driving conditions, and blocking my vision when I'm backing out of my driveway. Not the first time this has been reported, but owner does only enough to stay out of trouble whenever it's reported.

also asked...
Q. The structure is
A. Single Family
Q. Is issue visible from the street? If the issue cannot be seen from the street, we cannot address it unless, the reporter allows inspector on their property for viewing. You must be present with the inspector.
A. Yes
Q. Are there broken window panes?
A. No
Q. Are the doors open?
A. No
Q. Is there structural damage to the foundation, exterior walls, roof or roof covering material? Provide details in description box
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged D. Alava (Registered User)

  • D. Alava (Registered User)

  • Closed D. Alava (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.