Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

102 Ridley Ln Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

4594944

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, mosquito

Description

Due to uneven sidewalk, rain pools making a large mud puddle. Not only is it a messy mosquito breeding ground when wet, when it is dry, several people have tripped and been hurt. This has been submitted in the past (issue #2465058) and remains a problem


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.