Reconocido por: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Reconocido

3800 8 Ave South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Puntos Cívicos: 22010

Issue ID:

4596454

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Visto:

346 veces

Reported:

on

Etiquetado:

tree, odor, blighted property

Descripción

Home was severely damaged in September by hurricane when tree fell through roof. Tarps covered the roof but have become torn allowing rain to get inside the building. The odor of Mold and Mildew spores fill the air. Local Children play around the falling down structure. The home is officially condemned, can anyone advise what the process and time table are for this home?

también preguntó...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Vacant/Boarded/Open structures

9 Comentar

  • Company Clerk (Usuario Registrado)

  • Reconocido Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verificación Oficial)

  • Company Clerk (Usuario Registrado)

  • Company Clerk (Usuario Registrado)

  • Jackson (Usuario Registrado)

  • Company Clerk (Usuario Registrado)

  • Company Clerk (Usuario Registrado)

  • Company Clerk (Usuario Registrado)

  • Company Clerk (Usuario Registrado)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Adjuntar: Foto Video